LATEST NEWS

First semester scholars up by 24 percent

Silliman University (SU) will grant 566 academic scholarships this semester, an increase of 24% over the total number of scholarships given during the first semester of school year 2013-14.

An additional of 111 students increased this semester’s number of academic scholars.

Annabelle E. Pa-a, admissions officer of the Office of the Registrar, said that she is happy with the increase of academic scholars.

“[I would like to] congratulate [the scholars] for keeping up the standard of the university, meeting that high level of scholastic achievement they had in the past and I hope that they will maintain [it] up to their final graduation,” she added.

Pa-a also added that the scholarship committee is drafting another scholarship program that will provide a full grant scholarship.

On the other hand, she said that the committee is still carefully deliberating the specific guidelines and needs for the new scholarship program. She said that they are taking into consideration the funds needed especially with the incoming financial drought of the university by the year 2016.

The academic scholar grant differs according to the academic achievement of the student. Class A scholars who have a Term Quality Point Average (TQPA) of 3.50 and above will receive Php6,730; Class B scholars who maintained TQPAs of 3.25 to 3.49 will receive Php5, 020.

First year students who were valedictorians during their high school graduation will receive Php6,730; salutatorians, Php5,540; first honorable mention, Php3,655; and second honorable, Php2,990.

For students who want to apply for an academic scholarship for the second semester, the deadline for the submission of application letter will be on the fourth week of the month after the opening of a semester.

Here is the official list of academic scholars for the first semester of SY2014- 15:

Class A Honors

ABEJERO, ELAINE KAY RAE T.

ABING, MIKLE VITO M.

ACUÑA, KRYZTAL .

ALABASTRO, KIM M.

ALBINA, ALOHA MARIE C.

ALCORIZA, SAM JOSEPH B.

ALFEREZ, VERNA KRISTELLE M.

ALFEREZ, VERNON JAVIER M.

ALVAREZ, ALFONSO A.

AMISCARAY, GENIN RAYA V.

AMORIN, MELANIE A.

ANDAYA, BLENS LOWELL P.

APOLO, MARK LOWELLE B.

ARAGON, ARRA YSABELA C.

ARAYA, RICHARD JR. D.

ARRANGUEZ, TAIRA LOU R.

AUSTERO, FERLYN H.

BABA, JENKENS S.

BALDOS, UNELYN G.

BASADRE, ALVIN L.

BATALLONES, LESLIE J.

BENDAÑA, KRICHELLE ANGELIKA T.

BOLES, JOHAN FLOYD O.

BORROMEO, JHERMI J.

BUCITA, RUBY B.

BUCOL, LEILA JEAN S.

BULANGIS, ROSELLE B.

BULAQUENA, WILLIAM ANDREW G.

CADALSO, WILSON JR. D.

CADANO, CLARISSE JOAN C.

CAMACHO, REYSA JAM T.

CANOY, RAYMART JAY E.

CANTILA, NIÑA MONIQUE D.

CASTOR, STACEY LU B.

CATACUTAN, GERARDINE ANNE V.

CAUBA, GHAZZELLE SHAMA O.

CERIALES, LORETO JR. L.

CHAN, KEESEY NEVA C.

CIMAFRANCA, SAMANTHA M.

CODINA, KEITH VAUGHN ERIN V.

COLINCO, STEPHANIE RIA L.

COLUMNAS, EVINCE EARL C.

CURSO, KRYSTAL APRIL JOY O.

DAAROL, JEZREEL GRACE T.

DE AUSEN, GRACE O.

DE LA VIÑA, KRISTIN MELANIE L.

DEIPARINE, SUNSHINE GIANNE T.

DOMINGO, GILBERT T.

DUPIO, SANDRA CLAIRE P.

EGUIA, PAULA BIANCA B.

ELLI, NURILYN J.

ENRIQUEZ, TOBI JASPER S.

FERRER, DANA ABIGAIL C.

FLORENDO, MARVIN RAY R.

FRANCO, KRISTINE MAE P.

GALABAY, LHE JARDIN C.

GAMALLO, PREXYL JOSERY P.

GARILLOS, JESSE BONNE C.

GAYRAMARA, KENT REYNEL B.

GESMUNDO, HANNAH ABIGAIL M.

GOLTIANO, NAOMI YVONNE D.

GRAFE, NOVA VERALEY V.

GUAZON, JUNN JUSTICE O.

GUIBAO, QUEENIE MARIA E.

GUMALO, NEIL GABRIEL B.

HERMOSA, KIMBERLY V.

HISOLER, ZYRKXIS FRITZ M.

KIM, SHIN SIL .

KINALAMAY, NICK S.

KITANE, K. KUZZIAH KARMAEYA O.

LACAY, CARREN JOY C.

LADERO, ALLISON CRUYFF V F.

LADION, GRACENEFF BABE Q.

LAO, ANNIKA V.

LICAYAN, JULINCHEL H.

LIM, ANDREA D.

LIMPAG, JHENNIE R.

MACASILHIG, DEAN ALVIN T.

MAGBANUA, JUDY R.

MAHINAY, IVANE R.

MAITIM, COLLEEN M.

MAPUTI, JOAN ROSE C.

MATA JR., WILFREDO T.

MAXINO, MYKAELA LUZ V.

MENDOZA, JAMEELA ANTONIETTE I.

MOHILLO, MARIVIC G.

MUN, MIN HUI .

NAMOL, KEZIA J.

NOYNAY, YANIBEE A.

OCHOTORENA, JURI NAZARETH M.

OJALES, JUSTIEN MARK G.

OLPOC, KISHA KATRIN T.

OMLANG, GENELYN L.

ORACION, ALLEN CLARK A.

ORDOÑEZ, VAN EDISON B.

ORLINA, HONEY KATE J.

ORLINA, JONE ZELITA C.

ORMEO, THESSA B.

OSABEL, KRISJAN MARIE S.

PACTOR, ROBERT G.

PAGLINAWAN, RETXED FE L.

PUBLICO, ROSELLE LOUISE L.

QUITEVIS, JANICE J.

RAMOS, KIM FRANCES CARMILLE C.

RANADA, YERO ANTONIO R.

RELLOSA, RICHELYN V.

RICARDO, ALVIN G.

ROSALES, GLENN B.

RUAYA, RHOBIE A.

RUBIO, DAN PERSEUS D.

RUSSEL, HANNA LIZA C.

SAGUIN, CHESKA CHRISTIANA .

SARANDE, REDGGS DANIECE IRA R.

SAYCON, MICAH GAYLE A.

SAYSON III, MANUEL S.

SAYSON, TONI ROSE S.

SEÑAGAN, KAIRAH JOY Y.

SIDHARTHAN, K. K. JR. E.

SMITH, JESSE J.

SOLITARIO, LORRAINE ALLIE E.

SOMOROSTRO, CLAUDETTE S.

SUASIN, DEO MAR E.

SUNG, CECIL ANNE C.

SYSING, ERICA MEI N.

TAN, JULIE MARIE .

TANATO, DARA Y.

TAPAO, LEIZLE MAE C.

TINGAS, SCHENITTE MHARIE R.

TUBIO, IAN JOHN EMMANUEL T.

UNG, HANNEI LEI C.

VALLESPIN, MELBERT F.

VILLAHERMOSA, HANZ DENZIL S.

YURONG, REXFORD B.

Class B Honor Students

ABAD, RIAL REY T.

ABEJERO, JASPER KIM IAN T.

ABELLANOSA, ORVILLE II A.

ABELLON, PRINCESS T.

ABELLON, SHIELA MAE F.

ABRENICA, FRIENDSHIP MAE B.

ABUEVA, ARNIKAN T.

ADALID, SAMUEL BRYAN K.

ADANA, ANGEL MARCI LEE A.

AGALA, KRYSTILLE KAYE A.

AGNIS, VANNE OLIVE M.

AGUILAR, MALAIKA L.

ALABA, ANGELO S.

ALABADO, SHEENA FAYE .

ALCANSADO, AGNES P.

ALCANTARA, STEFAN DANIEL S.

ALCORAN, ALYSSA JEAN B.

ALFORQUE, PRECIOUS CHRISJENDELYN L.

ALMENDRAL, ARLE C.

AMARO, SIDNEY T.

AMOR, CHERRY LYN M.

AMORES, VENUS JELONIE L.

ANFONE, RINE CHRISTELLE G.

ANSALE, CHERI LIAN V.

ANTIQUINA, CEDRICK LOUIS S.

ARAC, DANICA JOY P.

ARADO, KLARIZA LEBY A.

AROMBO, MARK ANTHONY O.

ARRIETA, ANDREE JAY R.

ASDILLO, AURA ROSE A.

AUSTERO, JUCILLE ANN C.

AVENTURA, LYNE P.

BACONGALLO, FREZHE M.

BACUS, JUNETTE L.

BACUS, MARY JOE L.

BADON, ISABEL WEN T.

BAGAS, JOSHUA F.

BAIS, IRISH JILL T.

BAJARDO, VHI ANN J.

BAJARDO, VILLEANE MARIE J.

BALBUENA, NIÑANNE NICOLE B.

BALDONO, DANALEAU S.

BALISADO, JAN MICHAEL A.

BALMADRES, CHELSIE A.

BALOYO, RONNETTE A.

BANDIGAS, JOEL P.

BANSALAN, ASHLEY S.

BARILLO, ALPHA MABYLLE B.

BARRANTES, LLOYD DANIEL S.

BARREDO, KHEMA MAE A.

BARTOLO, LADY DAWN A.

BASIAO, PRINCESS JEANNE E.

BASIAO, RUSSEL RHAY E.

BATULAN, KRIZZA MAE L.

BAYA, REY KERWIN C.

BEBERO, PRINCESS FAYE S.

BELNAS, COSETTE R.

BETINOL JR., ALEX JOSE A.

BOMEDIANO, KAMILLE K.

BOYCILLO, ANDREA DAWN E.

BRACERO, ENA GRACE MARIE F.

BRIONES, CHERRY-MAE T.

BUENAVISTA, GIL J.

BUGAS, GERIE MICHAEL R.

BULAQUEÑA, CHERRY MAY G.

BULAWIN, CHARLENE A.

CAAYA, YVONNE V.

CABARRUBIAS, FAITH WINSDAY M.

CABILAN, MARC JOSUE B.

CABLAO, MARY FRANCES R.

CADAYDAY, EINREC JOHN G.

CADAYONA, JANE LOU A.

CADIZ, NIKKI DIANE D.

CADUHADA, CHARLENE S.

CALIB, MOHAMAD AMJAD M.

CALLAO, KHRISTIAN F.

CAMARADOR, ALJERA C.

CAMERO, ESTHER JANE G.

CAMPOS, HIMAYA V.

CANONIGO, JOSIE FLOR A.

CANOY, JIREH S.

CARORO, NERIKKA CRIZEL T.

CASOCOT, DENISE DAWN R.

CATID, KRISELLE ROSE E.

CEBEDO, ADRIAN TEOPISTO IV E.

CLARO, ANNAMER T.

CONSOLACION, JOY A.

CONTIGA, VERENA ELAINE L.

CORNELIA, DEBIE IRISH F.

CORSAME, ARMIELENE K.

CORSINO, JOVILYN A.

CREDO, ALMA MAE O.

CRISTAL, MARIANNE JOYCE S.

DABLEO, NELLY MAY S.

DABUET, KRISTIANNE CHYNA C.

DAEL, ALMAE JUNE C.

DARONG, PAUL MARI V.

DE AUSEN, MARELIZ T.

DE LOS SANTOS, JUSTIN DAVID C.

DEJARESCO, LOUISE JULIENNE .

DELA FUERTA, WELLAN JOY C.

DELA TORRE, JASON LEROY A.

DELAMIN, CRISANTA MAE .

DIEZ, MARK ROY J.

DIMAGIBA, KATHERINE F.

DINEROS, GEORGETTE MAE P.

DIPUTADO, PATTY HERSH A.

DISTRITO, MIKE DANIEL B.

DOROON, RUZETTE HYACINTH KAYE B.

DUEÑAS, NNEKA BRIGIT A.

DUGAN, MARTHA MEGAN C.

DUMAO, SHANE ELSID M.

DURAN, BRUCE A.

DURAN, SWEET MARISSE E.

DUTERTE, MICHELLE P.

EBARLE, DANICA ELAINE B.

EGE, JANNAH JHAYNE C.

ENAD, ZAIRA ZUSANNE STEPHANIE A.

ENERO, MELODY G.

ENRIQUEZ, KENNETH KIM T.

ESID, FLOSIL D.

ESPINOZA, MARY FEBE – ANN .

ESTANISLAO, ANGELO J.

EVANGELISTA, JELAICA NACE S.

FABURADA, GREAGEL H.

FAVOR, KINBERLYN FAITH F.

FERROLINO, DORIS R.

FLORDELIZA, MARY JANTZEN B.

FLORES, LUIS V.

FRANCO, MARIVIC P.

GABOTERO, LORRAINE N.

GABUNADA, JANE CATHLEEN B.

GAGA-A, ERIKA NICOLE P.

GAGA-A, MITCHIE PHILL S.

GAITERA, HANNAH JHANIA M.

GALERA, ARCHIMEDES M.

GALERA, VAN NICO M.

GAMIL, REGENE KRIS SIMONNE V.

GARGANTIEL, TIMOTHY JAE J.

GARPA, KEITH S.

GARSUTA, ISRAEL VINCIE G.

GAVIOLA, ARLENE E.

GAVIOLA, RYKA ANGELIQUE P.

GIO, DEVEE MAY M.

GIRASOL, CAROL R.

GO, LORENZO LEON F.

GOH, TIFFANY LIN YII V.

GONZALES, KIMBERLY R.

GUIEB, JOBELYN FATIMA T.

GUMALO, GLETHEL FRIDAY S.

GUSTILO, DAVE JOHN S.

HERMOSA, SHEVILSON V.

HERRERA, JICELLE ANN G.

ISIDTO, DALE REEVE A.

JALANDONI, SHAINA M.

JASMIN, RONITH PATRICE F.

JATICO, JOSEPH STALIN O.

JAUCULAN, GENESIS EARL VIC B.

JEON, BEAKJUN .

JOVITA, ALLEN DIADEM CHESED I.

JUBAY, JESSAH FHEE M.

JUMALON, SHERRY MAE J.

JUMAWAN, RD JAN P.

KILAT, ANGIELENE S.

KIM, SEULGI .

KINILITAN, SAIRYLL MIA G.

LAO, ANGELICA V.

LARENA, EDCLAVER ANN Y.

LAZO, FERLAINE HEART P.

LEE, KIM JAMILA E.

LERADO, KYLE CHESTER J.

LIM, MARION DIANE T.

LITONJUA, BEA MARIE G.

LLERA, KAREN CHARMAINE V.

LOBRIGAS, MERIEL M.

LOQUES, KEENA ROSE P.

LOTERTE, PIA IRMINA C.

LU, CHRISTINE Y.

MACAPANGAL, MARY RYM P.

MACARAYA, KRISHA ALMA P.

MACLACHLAN, CYD ELNETH GIA C.

MAMENTA, MAIZA Z.

MANANQUIL, ALYSSA FAITH F.

MAPESO, CEDE CEDRIC K.

MAPUTI, LEO ALBERT Z.

MARABULAS, CLAYTON B.

MARIANO, ANGEL QUEENIE L.

MARQUEZ, ZEVIE M.

MATE, FLORDELIZ K.

MAX, ROJAN A.

MAYPA, LAREINA KAYE C.

MELGAR, ARIANA GABRIELLE B.

MENDAÑO, REINHART I.

MERTO, MARIE CRIZABELLE D.

MIÑON, RICHIELYN MAE D.

MIRAFLOR, MARY ANCHELICA M.

MOGA, DONELLE MAE M.

MONDEJAR, BETTY E.

MONGCUPA, MA. MICHELLE B.

MONTEJO, NIÑO ABIELE Y.

MORITO, CELESTE ANN M.

NAGAR, NHOLIETA C.

NARCA, CRIS GIEVID M.

NARVAEZ, KATHY M.

NAVARRO, PATRICIA CAMILLE A.

NUÑEZ, KORINA GRETTA L.

OCAMPO, EDGAR ALLAN D.

OGABANG, TIARA JOAN P.

OGUILLA, JOSH MAR E.

OIRA, ROJAN PAUL D.

OLAC, LOURD HANZEL P.

OMAMALIN, KIM MICHAEL L.

ONG, ALEXA GRACE T.

ONTONG, ANN JANINE P.

ORDEN, SUZETTE MARICAR R.

ORDOÑEZ, ANGEL C.

ORDOÑEZ, JEFF EMERSON B.

OROSCO, GABRIEL PAULO C.

PACHECO, GABRIEL G.

PAITAN, MARK JASON D.

PAJANTOY, METCHELYN M.

PALAD, JEFF NICOLO K.

PALENCIA, IRENE MAE S.

PALENCIA, JOSHUA M.

PALIONAY, JANICA PSYLE L.

PALOMAR, CED NIÑA V.

PALOMARES, XUXA MEG D.

PANDORO, ANGELLIE MARIE C.

PARTOSA, BETSY MAE C.

PATINA, FAITH RHONA L.

PATRIMONIO, CARMELA MAE Q.

PATRIMONIO, HANNAH GRACE B.

PERATER, JOMARIE C.

PINO, JOYCE MAE M.

PIS-AN, MIA MAE D.

PIS-AN, SHEENA KAY E.

POLIGRATES, LEMOINE REY D.

PORGALINAS, CLAN C.

QUINOL, DANIEL JOHN F.

QUINQUITO, YANA R.

RAAGING, DAWN M.

RAIPAN, ROCHELLE G.

RAMACHO, DYANNAH ALEXA MARIE R.

RAMAS, ROSELLE ANN T.

RAMIREZ, JOANN G.

RATERTA, LUCILLE JEAN J.

RECLA, ALVIC G.

RENACIA, MARIE CONCEPCION R.

ROMAGOS, YUSHABEL M.

ROSALES, ENRICK JULES J.

ROSALES, GEA GABRIELLE S.

ROSALES, KARLA KARINA S.

ROSARIO, ALANA JON B.

RUBIN, NYMPHA MARIE R.

RUIZ, CARMEL ELLEN .

SABORNIDO, JUBABE C.

SAMSON, THESSALYNN T.

SANGANGBAYAN, IVY CARA V.

SANTOS, JOSUE T.

SARANDE, VINCENT RAVEN R.

SCHELLING, ANKE J.

SEDILLO, JOHN CARL V.

SELMA, PAMELA CAMILLE C.

SEVILLA, CHRISTIAN D.

SEVILLA, LOREANNE NOVEM C.

SIA, JOHN LINDEN C.

SIBUL, JESIL CRIS L.

SILORIO, ALLYN MAE E.

SILORIO, MEG PATRICE A.

SINGCAY, AL POLEN JR. C.

SOLDIVILLO, JOSHUA S.

SUAREZ, JESSA MARIE T.

SUASIN, ZEN MAE U.

SUSAS, TRIXY PEARL A.

SY, ANWYL ARTHUR W.

TABILING, KARLA MELISSA C.

TABILIRAN, LOVELY MARGA ROSE R.

TAGAL, AARONE NOV BEC B.

TEMPLADO, EUNICE G.

TENAJA, GAIL J.

TEODOSIO, HANNAH GRACE R.

TIA, HAREL JO I.

TIARE, VIRLY JANE R.

TINDOC, CRISTY C.

TINGUBAN, HAZZEL MAE E.

TORRES, NIÑA SHAYNE CLARETTE M.

TOSETA, ROCHELLE R.

TOTING, CHRISTINE T.

TOYTOY, KEZIAH L.

TRASMONTE, SABRINA B.

TUBALLA, ELY E.

TUMARONG, BRYLLE DEEIAH D.

TUPAS, MA. MYKA GABRIELLE S.

UYMATIAO, EUGENIE ELAINE S.

VALIENTE, LUCRE AMARYLLIS C.

VALLENTE, JEZREEL B.

VARELA, MARIANA G.

VARON, JIL EMMANUEL B.

VELASCO, NASICHA JULIE JENNIFER G.

VELZA, JACOB FREDERICK P.

VERGAÑO, KEVIN P.

VESTIL, VAL AMIEL .

VIDAL, MYLYN P.

VILLAFLOR, MANNUEL JASON C.

VILLANUEVA, ALEXA VANIA M.

VILLANUEVA, JORENCE CALENLO M.

VILLEGAS, MARIE JOY R.

YOCOR, AIMEE V.

YOCOR, RIGEL O.

YRAD, GLORIA ROSENI M.

ZAMORA, PRECIOUS GAY L.

ZOSA, KAYLA KATERINA L.

Valedictorian

ACAB, MA. CASANDRA C.

ADTOON, DARREN REY C.

ASCALON, ANTHONY JACOB R.

BIAQUIS, ROYCE C.

BRACAMONTE, FRANNY ROSE J.

BUCOG, ARZIL JHEAN C.

CABASAN, BLESS SAIE P.

CADIAO, IRAH CRIS A.

CADUSALE, HANNAH JAEL M.

CAÑETE, RICHMOND JAMES Z.

CASULOC-AN, CARYL A.

CATIPAY, JOEFIL B.

CHUA, KRISTA NEBEA ROMANA T.

CLIANO, NIKKA ANGELA M.

DAGANGAN, FRITZ AIZELLE B.

ESTRELLA, XANDRA JOY G.

EUMAGUE, JAPHETH B.

GADINGAN, JUJE ANNE S.

GANUB, GERCYL JOY S.

GENILLA, JERAHMEEL S.

GERAGO, PHYL ANTOINETTE V.

GONZALES, FRANCES-NICA Y.

GRAVADOR, RAISA O.

IRA, SEBASTIAN KIRK E.

JABONETE, RACHEL ANGELIE B.

JARAPAN, MARYZ NOVELINE B.

LABE, KAREN RISSEL T.

LOYGOS, SWEETHEART ABBYGAILE T.

MONTEJO III, CARLOS O.

NAVARRO, CARL ANTHONY .

NOTARTE, DIANA CHRISTINE A.

ORACOY, OWEN R.

OTOD, PHILSCENT MARK T.

PAJUNAR, ALBERT L.

PIÑERO, RENE F.

REAL, MAR JUDE D.

RUIZ, ERIC GERARD D.

SARNO, VNZICHRO V.

SERENCIO, ANNE KIMBERLY L.

SILORIO, WENCY KELTZCRIZZ T.

SUMINGUIT, AILEEN E.

TAGSIP, FABELLE T.

TILOY, DEBORAH KEZIAH A.

VALENCIA, FRANCIS JOMARI R.

VALENCIA, MARIANNE T.

VERAN, RACHEL A.

YBARSABAL, RESHEL B.

Salutatorian

ABRASALDO, ZSAMYLA NIKKA A.

APOLO, HAZEL B.

ARANETA, GEAH ALLONA B.

BACARON, MALOU S.

BALASABAS, VER JETHRO S.

BALBON, DANIEL ELIJAH KIM D.

BARING, ELMER T.

BASADRE, ALONA L.

BASCO, ELISA B.

BASONG, HARAGEL T.

BATERNA, JOLVITA FRANCES G.

BOHOL, CRIS JOHN S.

BONDESTO, GEORGIA R.

DELOS SANTOS, MARGARITA CAMILLA M.

ELLESO, JOSH NATHANEIL A.

GALIDO, JAHNMAINE SHOPHIE T.

GORDONCILLO, MEZZIAH ARA M.

GUTIB, JENNIFER R.

HUANG, APRIL JOY D.

JALISAN, ALYSSA TISBE B.

JAUCULAN, FLORENZ KIM G.

KATADA, GARNETH G.

KHO, AIMEE V.

KINKITO, JASMINDER L.

LEMENCE, DENYSE F.

LOBATON, CARR R.

MAPUTI, JIMROE F.

MIGRIÑO, SCARLET O.

PADILLA, DANIEL FREDERICK S.

PARAO, JOXEL V.

QUITOY, JASMINE I.

ROTEA, ALBERTITO CRUSIFIO S.

RUBIO, JOHN EDGAR C.

SABANAL, CRISTEL PEARL C.

SAGUBAN, ANGEL KHAILLE L.

TECSON, THERESA ABEGAIL H.

TEVES, TRESSA CATE S.

TUBIO, MESS MYRR D.

VILLAMOR, SHARMAINE B.

First Honorable Mention

ALCORIZA, KHARL VINCE E.

APOLO, HESED B.

BUSCATO, MARIELLE E.

CABILES, GEM KATHRYN B.

CASABUENA, LEIZEL DIANNE B.

CUECO, MAY MARIANNE G.

GOM-OS, MIMARIE JOY M.

IKEDA, GLYNESE MICOLE G.

IZUMINO, ARON L.

MONTES, CHESTER DAVE G.

NARCISO, ADRIENNE LYRE O.

NEPOMUCENO, ANTHONY B.

NODADO, ALDWIN LLOYD T.

OJALES, FLOURIE MAE O.

PADERANGA, ERALD M.

PASTOR, CHARLAINE FAYE T.

TABADA, LOUISE JOY A.

TROPEZADO, FRANCES ANN T.

VERGARA, GEMMA VILL R.

VILLOCINO, MARY ANGELICA A.

Second Honorable Mention

ABO, ALFAISAL I.

BALDOMAR, ERA MAE HANSEL BABE V.

CATACUTAN, GEANETTE V.

DOMINADO, JULIA ELIZABETH .

FERNANDEZ, JIEG VAYNE LEO A.

FLORES, JEWEL DARLENE M.

KITANE, MARY CATHERINE C.

LAJOT, DANNAH MAY C.

MANALO, ELISHAH MAE J.

MANLUCOT, ROMEO SYCHEM R.

MONTECINO, DOROTHY S.

PARANE, TRINA E.

SIGLOS, JEHAN E.

TUBASES, JOANNA JOYCE E.

VILLARANDA, KOBE BRYANT O.

By DM Lorena V. Narciso

Leave a comment below

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: